Menu principal
Team-
36. Expik Kosova (RtgAvg:2243, Captain: Armend Budima
1 FM Ermeni Avni 2274 912840 0 1 0 0 1 0 ½ 2.5 7 2419 2317
2 Makolli Perparim 2251 FID 908630 0 0 0 ½ 1 0 ½ 2.0 7 2362 2204
3 Budima Armend 2226 FID 3612236 ½ 1 0 1 0 1 ½ 4.0 7 2286 2336
4 Haskaj Fatmir 2223 FID 3600262 0 1 0 ½ ½ 0 2.0 6 2214 2089
5 FM Fejzullahu Afrim 2334 FID 905631 1 1 1 1 ½ 1 5.5 6 2138 2540
6 Zymberi Astrit 2132 ALB 4700295 0 0 0 0.0 3 2317 1517
7 Ajvazi Ramadan 2152 909122 ½ 1 0 ½ 1 0 3.0 6 1864 1989
43. Istogu Chess Club (RtgAvg:2083, Captain: Faik Shatri
Bo. Name Rtg FED FideID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts. Games RtgAvg Rp
1 Shatri Faik 0 SRB 3612287 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 5 2520 1720
2 Salihu Sami 2215 SRB 935476 ½ 1 0 0 0 0 0 1.5 7 2418 2185
3 Arben Avdiu 1967 SRB 937550 1 1 0 ½ 0 0 0 2.5 7 2329 2181
4 IM Sadiku Bedri 2267 FID 915998 0 ½ ½ ½ 0 1 1 3.5 7 2270 2270
5 Idrizaj Abedin 2249 GER 4672046 0 1 ½ 1 0 1 0 3.5 7 2205 2205
6 Bahtiri Sabri 0 SRB 3600114 0 ½ 1 0 1.5 4 2191 2104
7 Carani Blerim 0 FID 0 0 0 0.0 3 2128 1328
8 Rexhaj Imer 0 FID 1 ½ 1.5 2 1505 0
Player info
Ermeni Avni FM 2274 Rp:2317
1 290 GM Papaioannou Ioannis 2633 GRE 2678 5.0 s 0 1
2 120 Nachbar Benjamin 2188 GER 2054 1.5 w 1 1
3 236 GM Efimov Igor 2380 MNC 2443 3.0 s 0 1
4 44 GM Miralles Gilles 2472 FRA 2291 1.5 w 0 1
5 173 FM Driessens Patrick 2311 NED 2338 4.0 s 1 1
6 23 GM Williams Simon K 2463 ENG 2371 2.0 w 0 1
7 64 IM Raznikov Danny 2486 ISR 2435 2.5 s ½ 1
Makolli Perparim 2251 FID Rp:2204
1 291 GM Banikas Hristos 2630 GRE 2637 5.0 w 0 2
2 121 Voss Gunther 2154 GER 2149 3.0 s 0 2
3 238 Nelis Jean-
4 45 IM Gerber Richard 2390 SUI 2363 3.0 s ½ 2
5 174 Ciornei Dragos Dr. 2167 GER 2162 3.0 w 1 2
6 24 IM Gretarsson Hjorvar Steinn 2505 ISL 2607 5.0 s 0 2
7 65 IM Boruchovsky Avital 2453 ISR 2655 5.0 w ½ 2
Budima Armend 2226 FID Rp:2336
1 292 GM Halkias Stelios 2568 GRE 2400 3.5 s ½ 3
2 122 Boemelburg Raphael 1989 GER 1919 1.0 w 1 3
3 237 Meylan Andre 2159 SUI 2287 3.5 s 0 3
4 47 IM Landenbergue Claude 2393 SUI 2308 3.0 w 1 3
5 175 Merx Bob 2129 NED 2070 3.0 s 0 3
6 30 FM Kirk Ezra 2316 ENG 2335 3.5 w 1 3
7 66 IM Givon Asaf 2445 ISR 2380 3.0 s ½ 3
Haskaj Fatmir 2223 FID Rp:2089
1 293 Sandalakis Angelos 2394 GRE 2418 4.0 w 0 4
2 123 Grodotzki Kenneth 1979 GER 1968 2.5 s 1 4
3 239 Ribbegren Karl Johan 2157 MNC 2268 4.0 w 0 4
5 177 Van Der Zwet Bart 2091 NED 2086 3.0 w ½ 4
6 25 Stebbings Anthony J 2295 ENG 2351 4.0 s ½ 4
7 67 Ben Artzi Ido 2370 ISR 2331 3.0 w 0 4
Fejzullahu Afrim FM 2334 FID Rp:2540
1 294 FM Stathopoulos Ioannis 2286 GRE 2396 3.0 s 1 5
2 124 Schlenter Ruediger 1929 GER 2074 3.5 w 1 5
3 240 Iclicki Willy 1999 MNC 1944 1.5 s 1 5
4 49 IM Domont Alexandre 2373 SUI 2313 3.0 s 1 4
5 178 Winkels Marcel 2002 NED 1978 3.5 s ½ 5
6 26 Harakis Alexis M 2239 ENG 2202 2.5 w 1 5
Zymberi Astrit 2132 ALB Rp:1517
1 295 Mihailidis Anastacios 2279 GRE 2356 3.0 w 0 6
4 48 IM Vuilleumier Alexandre 2325 SUI 2416 4.5 w 0 5
7 68 Judkovsky Yair 2348 ISR 2304 3.0 s 0 5
Ajvazi Ramadan 2152 SRB Rp:1989
2 125 Kraska Erwin 0 GER 1411 0.5 s ½ 6
3 241 Rapaire Jean-
4 46 Duport Nicolas 2219 SUI 2191 3.0 s 0 6
5 179 Morren Eric-
6 27 Rice Chris B 2033 ENG 1284 0.0 s 1 6
7 69 Mindlin Alon 2286 ISR 2393 4.5 w 0 6
Shatri Faik 0 Rp:1720
1 92 GM Ikonnikov Vyacheslav 2564 RUS 2524 3.0 s 0 1
2 113 Noe Christopher 2245 GER 2207 2.5 w 0 1
3 126 GM Ragger Markus 2668 AUT 2683 4.5 w 0 1
4 263 IM Hamitevici Vladimir 2490 MDA 2644 6.0 s 0 1
5 290 GM Papaioannou Ioannis 2633 GRE 2678 5.0 w 0 1
Salihu Sami 2215 Rp:2185
1 93 GM Nijboer Friso 2528 NED 2504 3.5 w ½ 2
2 114 Welz Thomas 2207 GER 2239 2.5 s 1 2
3 128 IM Kreisl Robert 2408 AUT 2430 3.5 s 0 2
4 264 IM Weber Tom 2415 LUX 2412 4.5 w 0 2
5 291 GM Banikas Hristos 2630 GRE 2637 5.0 s 0 2
6 51 Grant Jonathan I M 2236 SCO 2405 3.5 s 0 1
7 78 GM Rasmussen Allan Stig 2499 DEN 2321 1.5 w 0 1
Arben Avdiu 1967 Rp:2181
1 94 IM Bosboom Manuel 2390 NED 2587 5.0 s 1 3
2 115 CM Wenner Tobias 2147 GER 2041 1.5 w 1 3
3 129 IM Schachinger Mario 2402 AUT 2409 4.0 w 0 3
4 265 Jeitz Christian 2222 LUX 2046 2.0 s ½ 3
5 292 GM Halkias Stelios 2568 GRE 2400 3.5 w 0 3
6 53 Farrell Neil 2147 SCO 2130 2.0 w 0 2
7 79 IM Pedersen Christian Kyndel 2427 DEN 2348 3.0 s 0 2
Sadiku Bedri IM 2267 FID Rp:2270
1 95 IM Vedder Henk 2367 NED 2526 4.5 w 0 4
2 116 Dekan Hans 2172 GER 2168 3.0 s ½ 4
3 130 FM Halvax Georg 2326 AUT 2063 1.0 s ½ 4
4 266 WIM Steil-
5 293 Sandalakis Angelos 2394 GRE 2418 4.0 s 0 4
6 52 Neave George 2151 SCO 2173 2.5 s 1 3
7 80 FM Ochsner Bjorn Moller 2296 DEN 2138 1.5 w 1 3
Idrizaj Abedin 2249 GER Rp:2205
1 96 FM Vedder Richard 2257 NED 2357 3.0 s 0 5
2 117 Staub Gerhard 2062 GER 1850 0.5 w 1 5
3 131 FM Hartl Daniel 2289 AUT 2187 2.0 w ½ 5
4 267 Gengler Pierre 2134 LUX 2005 2.0 s 1 5
5 294 FM Stathopoulos Ioannis 2286 GRE 2396 3.0 w 0 5
6 54 Buchanan Walter F. 2122 SCO 2112 2.5 w 1 4
7 82 Wiwe Andreas 2287 DEN 2314 3.0 s 0 4
Bahtiri Sabri 0 Rp:2104
1 97 De Graaf Dick 2199 NED 2228 3.0 w 0 6
5 295 Mihailidis Anastacios 2279 GRE 2356 3.0 s ½ 6
6 55 Campbell Alistair 2007 SCO 1669 0.5 s 1 5
7 83 FM Christensen Stefan 2278 DEN 2383 5.0 w 0 5
Carani Blerim 0 FID Rp:1328
2 118 Reimold Jonas 2037 GER 2154 4.0 s 0 6
3 132 FM Ertl Johann 2258 AUT 2206 3.0 s 0 6
7 85 Hoffmann Tobias 2090 DEN 2101 4.0 s 0 6
Rexhaj Imer 0 FID Rp:0
4 268 Jeitz Olivier 2010 LUX 1960 3.5 w 1 6
6 57 Watkins John 0 SCO 1909 3.5 w ½ 6
Board Pairings
Round 1 on 2013/10/20 at 15:00
Bo. 11 Peristeri Rtg -
11.2 GM Banikas, Hristos 2630 -
11.3 GM Halkias, Stelios 2568 -
11.4 Sandalakis, Angelos 2394 -
11.5 FM Stathopoulos, Ioannis 2286 -
11.6 Mihailidis, Anastacios 2279 -
Bo. 21 En Passant Rtg -
21.1 GM Ikonnikov, Vyacheslav 2564 -
21.2 GM Nijboer, Friso 2528 -
21.3 IM Bosboom, Manuel 2390 -
21.4 IM Vedder, Henk 2367 -
21.5 FM Vedder, Richard 2257 -
21.6 De Graaf, Dick 2199 -
Round 2 on 2013/10/21 at 15:00
Bo. 37 Expik Kosova Rtg -
23.1 FM Ermeni, Avni 2274 -
23.2 Makolli, Perparim 2251 -
23.3 Budima, Armend 2226 -
23.4 Haskaj, Fatmir 2223 -
23.5 FM Fejzullahu, Afrim 2334 -
23.6 Ajvazi, Ramadan 2152 -
Bo. 47 Istogu Chess Club Rtg -
25.1 Shatri, Faik 0 -
25.2 Salihu, Sami 2215 -
25.3 Arben, Avdiu 1967 -
25.4 IM Sadiku, Bedri 2267 -
25.5 Idrizaj, Abedin 2249 -
25.6 Carani, Blerim 0 -
Round 3 on 2013/10/22 at 15:00
Bo. 47 Istogu Chess Club Rtg -
7.1 Shatri, Faik 0 -
7.2 Salihu, Sami 2215 -
7.3 Arben, Avdiu 1967 -
7.4 IM Sadiku, Bedri 2267 -
7.5 Idrizaj, Abedin 2249 -
7.6 Carani, Blerim 0 -
Bo. 41 Cercle d'Echecs de Monte-
19.1 GM Efimov, Igor 2380 -
19.2 Nelis, Jean-
19.3 Meylan, Andre 2159 -
19.4 Ribbegren, Karl Johan 2157 -
19.5 Iclicki, Willy 1999 -
19.6 Rapaire, Jean-
Round 4 on 2013/10/23 at 15:00
Bo. 37 Expik Kosova Rtg -
16.1 FM Ermeni, Avni 2274 -
16.2 Makolli, Perparim 2251 -
16.3 Budima, Armend 2226 -
16.4 FM Fejzullahu, Afrim 2334 -
16.5 Zymberi, Astrit 2132 -
16.6 Ajvazi, Ramadan 2152 -
Bo. 38 The Smashing Pawns Belvaux Rtg -
21.1 IM Hamitevici, Vladimir 2490 -
21.2 IM Weber, Tom 2415 -
21.3 Jeitz, Christian 2222 -
21.4 WIM Steil-
21.5 Gengler, Pierre 2134 -
21.6 Jeitz, Olivier 2010 -
Round 5 on 2013/10/24 at 15:00
Bo. 47 Istogu Chess Club Rtg -
18.1 Shatri, Faik 0 -
18.2 Salihu, Sami 2215 -
18.3 Arben, Avdiu 1967 -
18.4 IM Sadiku, Bedri 2267 -
18.5 Idrizaj, Abedin 2249 -
18.6 Bahtiri, Sabri 0 -
Bo. 44 SV Voerendaal / KNSB Rtg -
24.1 FM Driessens, Patrick 2311 -
24.2 Ciornei, Dragos Dr. 2167 -
24.3 Merx, Bob 2129 -
24.4 Van Der Zwet, Bart 2091 -
24.5 Winkels, Marcel 2002 -
24.6 Morren, Eric-
Round 6 on 2013/10/25 at 15:00
Bo. 37 Expik Kosova Rtg -
18.1 FM Ermeni, Avni 2274 -
18.2 Makolli, Perparim 2251 -
18.3 Budima, Armend 2226 -
18.4 Haskaj, Fatmir 2223 -
18.5 FM Fejzullahu, Afrim 2334 -
18.6 Ajvazi, Ramadan 2152 -
Bo. 45 Edinburgh West Chess Club Rtg -
23.1 Grant, Jonathan I M 2236 -
23.2 Farrell, Neil 2147 -
23.3 Neave, George 2151 -
23.4 Buchanan, Walter F. 2122 -
23.5 Campbell, Alistair 2007 -
23.6 Watkins, John 0 -
Round 7 on 2013/10/26 at 15:00
Bo. 18 Kfar Saba Chess Club Rtg -
14.1 IM Raznikov, Danny 2486 -
14.2 IM Boruchovsky, Avital 2453 -
14.3 IM Givon, Asaf 2445 -
14.4 Ben Artzi, Ido 2370 -
14.5 Judkovsky, Yair 2348 -
14.6 Mindlin, Alon 2286 -
Bo. 47 Istogu Chess Club Rtg -
17.1 Salihu, Sami 2215 -
17.2 Arben, Avdiu 1967 -
17.3 IM Sadiku, Bedri 2267 -
17.4 Idrizaj, Abedin 2249 -
17.5 Bahtiri, Sabri 0 -
17.6 Carani, Blerim 0 -